Joyce Patterson

RESOLVED

Patterson, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 03/01/2007
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Patterson's family reported her missing in November 2008. They hadn't heard from her since November 2004. Patterson was arrested for shoplifting in Phoenix, Arizona in March 2007 and this was the last confirmed notice of her whereabouts.

She was found deceased later that month, but her family wasn't notified until February 2009, four months after they filed the missing persons report. Little information is available about her death.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .