Jozanne R. Joseph

Joseph, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/06/2018
  • Missing From Voorhees, New Jersey
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/04/1982 (41)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 160 - 200 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2017 Mitsubishi Lancer with the New Jersey license plate number T31JGM (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Joseph has a tattoo of the date "6-22-03" on her wrist. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Joseph was reported missing by her family on May 19, 2018. They'd last seen her on May 4 at her residence in Pine Hill, New Jersey, and she was at work in Voorhees, New Jersey on May 6. On May 15, Joseph cashed a paycheck at a check-cashing business in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

This was the last sign of her. Her cellular phone was shut off shortly after she was reported missing. Her vehicle, a red 2017 Mitsubishi Lancer with the New Jersey license plate number T31JGM, was located on Mattix Run Road in Galloway, New Jersey on May 21, and was repossessed.

Joseph may have met a man online named "Octavius" and may be staying with him somewhere in Delaware. She may also have been in Camden, New Jersey with a man known only as "Fresh". The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear and her case remains unsolved. Pine Hill police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Pine Hill Police Department 856-783-1549

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2019; casefile added.