Juan Acabal
Acabal, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/14/2022
- Missing From Elizabeth, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/16/1997 (29)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long gray button-down shirt, camouflage-print pants, black sneakers and a hat with a black brim.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Acabal was last seen in Elizabeth, New Jersey at 9:00 p.m. on March 14, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Elizabeth Police Department 908-558-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2026; casefile added.