Juan Antonio Ramirez Villanueva

Ramirez Villanueva, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 04/13/2007
  • Missing From Glendale, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/22/1982 (42)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ramirez Villanueva may use his last names together or separately. His nose is red-colored and he has a scar near his nose.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez Villanueva disappeared from Stockton, California sometime between April 1 and April 18, 2006. The police in Glendale, California had contact with him on April 13, 2007, a year after he left home, and this is the last indication of his whereabouts.

Ramirez Villanueva has never been heard from again. He wasn't actually reported missing until April 11, 2008. Stockton police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8323

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2019; details of disappearance updated.