Juan David Torres Ramos
Torres Juan, circa 2025
- Missing Since 04/17/2025
- Missing From Oakland Park, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Torres Ramos was last seen in Oakland Park, Florida on April 17, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office 305-743-7433
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2026; casefile added.