Juan Ernesto Echegaray

Echegaray, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 05/07/1996
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/31/1938 (87)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green hooded jacket and brown pants.
  • Medical Conditions Echegaray is unable to communicate with others due to a previous stroke. He is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, black eyes. Echegray has no teeth and wears full dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Echegaray was last seen in Long Beach, California on May 7, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-570-7201

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2014; distinguishing characteristics updated.