Juan Ernesto Jauregui Jr.

Jauregui, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 02/21/2006
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1981 (45)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A Food For Less uniform consisting of a gray shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jauregui was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on February 21, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-264-4151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2007; casefile added.