Juan Flores
Flores, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/05/1992
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/08/1953 (70)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 150 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket, a blue western-style shirt printed with flowers, blue jeans, and beige or brown shoes (possibly size 7 or 8).
- Medical Conditions Flores was in a car accident prior to his disappearance and is mentally confused as a result. His medical problems require constant attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Flores has two metal plates in his lower back and a large scar on his back from two surgeries. He speaks little English.
Details of Disappearance
Flores was last seen in Houston, Texas on January 5, 1992. He apparently walked away from his residence and has never been heard from again. Flores is considered endangered. He was reported missing by his wife on January 6. Foul play a possibility in his case, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2016; clothing/jewelry description and medical conditions updated.