Juan Francisco Lopez
Lopez, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/28/2022
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/03/1981 (43)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow Dodger shirt, black jeans and black and green shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lopez has the words "Colonia Chiques" tattooed on his back and a tattoo of a Dallas Cowboys star on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen in Oxnard, California on March 28, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.