Juan Gilberto Vasquez Mazariegos
Vasquez Mazariegos, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/15/2017
- Missing From McAllen, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez Mazariegos was last seen in McAllen, Texas on September 15, 2017. He is originally from Guatemala and was crossing the border illegally when he disappeared. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2018; casefile added.