Juan Gregorio Gomez

Gomez, circa 2023; Gomez's throat tattoo

  • Missing Since 10/25/2023
  • Missing From Spring, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/26/1987 (39)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt and jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 2004 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number RFC7690
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Gomez has a tattoo across his throat; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He also has tattoos on both legs, both upper arms, one lower arm, and on his back, chest and abdomen. He hass scars on his left knee, left hand and left elbow. He may use the alias names Gregorio Gomez, Gregory Gomez and/or Ivan Gregorio Gomez. His nickname is Goyo.

Details of Disappearance

Gomez was last seen in Spring, Texas on October 25, 2023. He was driving a gold 2004 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number RFC7690. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2025; casefile added.