Juan Gutierrez-Hernandez
Gutierrez-Hernandez, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/04/2016
- Missing From McAllen, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gutierrez-Hernandez has a circular scar on his left foot and a mole behind his right ear. He is a citizen of Guatemala.
Details of Disappearance
Gutierrez-Hernandez was last seen in McAllen, Texas on July 4, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2018; casefile added.