Juan Herrera
RESOLVED
Herrera, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
04/26/2005
-
Missing From
Hobbs, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 74 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Herrera disappeared from Hobbs, New Mexico on April 26, 2005. In January 2006, his remains were found in Pecos County, Texas, not far from where his truck had been located abandoned. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Herrera, circa 2005
- Missing Since 04/26/2005
- Missing From Hobbs, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 74 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .