Juan Luis Gonzales

Gonzales, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/13/2022
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/01/1982 (40)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gonzales's nickname is Johnny.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzales was last seen in Oxnard, California on February 13, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.