Juan Luis Mendoza

Mendoza, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 11/13/2024
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1997 (28)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and a dark-colored baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mendoza's nickname is Nito. He has a tattoo of a large letter P on the front of his neck with writing on both sides; a photo of his neck tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Mendoza was last seen in Sacramento, California on November 13, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2026; casefile added.