Juan Manuel Tapia Ortiz
Tapia Ortiz, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/03/2023
- Missing From East Palo Alto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/01/1977 (49)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue or dark gray short-sleeved collared shirt, dark blue jeans and brown work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tapia Ortiz was last seen in East Palo Alto, California on June 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Palo Alto Police Department 650-853-3175
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2026; casefile added.