Juan Martinez Garcia
Garcia, circa 1987
- Missing Since 01/28/1987
- Missing From Watsonville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/24/1926 (96)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia has pockmarks on his face and a bald spot on the top of his head. His upper front teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Watsonville, California on January 28, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Watsonville Police Department 408-728-6100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2016; casefile added.