Juan Patishtan Aguilar

Aguilar, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/26/2023
  • Missing From De Queen, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Aguilar has a tattoo on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Aguilar was last seen in the 700 block of East Fort Towson in De Queen, Arkansas on December 26, 2023. His roommate stated he went outside and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • De Queen Police Department 870-642-2213

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2026; picture added.