Juan Ramon Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/12/2019
  • Missing From Hidalgo, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/20/1991 (34)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown shorts and red shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez left his father's house in Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico at 9:00 a.m. on July 12, 2019, to drive to his brother's house across the border in Odessa, Texas. He was driving a white GMC Denali.

He is known to have crossed the border at Hidalgo, Texas, but he never arrived at this brother's home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Odessa police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Odessa Police Department 432-335-4609

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2022; casefile added.