Juan Rico
Rico, circa 1987
- Missing Since 01/20/1987
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/24/1905 (121)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue pants, a blue jacket, and a leather belt with the name "Carmen" stitched across the back and written on the buckle.
- Medical Conditions Rico suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rico may use the first name Carmen and/or the last name Puente. His nickname is Grandpa. Rico is balding. He has a scar on his left hand and no teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Rico was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on January 20, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Rico's case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2015; distinguishing characteristics updated.