Juan Silva Vergara

Silva Vergara, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/10/2021
  • Missing From Lomita, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/10/1943 (83)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 - 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, gray pants, black Nike shoes and a blue watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Silva Vergara had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Silva Vergara was last seen in Lomita, California on February 10, 2021. He was transient and would alternate between sleeping at his son's house and sleeping in a field behind the house.

All his personal property, such as his tent, sleeping bag and clothing, went missing with him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2022; casefile added.