Juan Tambris
Tambris, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/20/2009
- Missing From Kern County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/29/1992 (33)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tambris was last seen in Kern County, California on June 20, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-861-3110
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 3, 2025; casefile added.