Juan Tecun-Gonzalez

Tecun-Gonzalez, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 05/04/2009
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/07/1975 (50)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tecun-Gonzalez has a two-inch scar on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 4, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2026; casefile added.