Juana Marie Martenez-Salinas

Martenez-Salinas, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/09/2019
  • Missing From Muskogee, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/17/1994 (31)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 100 - 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Martenez-Salinas may spell her surname "Martinez-Solinas."

Details of Disappearance

Martenez-Salinas was last seen in Muskogee, Oklahoma on May 9, 2016. Her husband stated when he returned home from work, she was gone. All her belongings were also missing, except her vehicle. She had left a note saying she was leaving him, but the message didn't say where she was going. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Muskogee Police Department 918-683-8000

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2021; date of birth added.