Juanita Antonia Robertson
Robertson, circa 2025
- Missing Since 04/30/2025
- Missing From Newport News, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 156 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy/red and gold sweatsuit, white sneakers and a short dark-colored wig.
- Medical Conditions Robertson has multiple medical conditions requiring medication, and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Robertson has a dialysis shunt implanted in her arm. She has tattoos of the names "Tim", "Nataya", "Lisma" and "Corisca".
Details of Disappearance
Robertson was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on April 30, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2026; casefile added.