Juanita Diane Roxy Coleman

RESOLVED

Coleman, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/01/2016
  • Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Coleman disappeared from Jackson, Mississippi on April 1, 2016. In 2018, her partially burned skeletal remains were found by employees from a tree-cutting service, alongside Champion Hill Road in Bolton, Mississippi. They were not identified until 2022. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson Police Department 601-960-1234

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2022; case resolved.