Juanita Elanor Bardin
RESOLVED

Bardin, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
05/17/1993
-
Missing From
Vidor, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
BardinĀ disappeared from Vidor, Texas on May 17, 1993. In August 2017, the police were able to verify that she'd died in King County, Washington on October 1, 2012. She was buried in a common grave for the indigent in Mount Olivet Cemetery in Renton, Washington.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bardin, circa 1993
- Missing Since 05/17/1993
- Missing From Vidor, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .