Juanita Faulkner
Faulkner, circa 1987
- Missing Since 04/20/1987
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/20/1935 (90)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a long-sleeved dark blue blouse and tan pants with dark blue stitching.
- Medical Conditions Faulkner has a heart condition and uses a pacemaker. She was depressed at the time of her 1987 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Faulkner has a quarter-sized strawberry birthmark on one of her shins. She may use the last name Faulknerson.
Details of Disappearance
Faulkner was last seen at her home in Los Angeles County, California on April 20, 1987. She has never been heard from again.
In July 1987, her car was found parked on 39th Street between Gaffey Street and Pacific Avenue near Point Fermin in San Pedro, California; it had been there for at least a month.
Faulkner vanished under suspicious circumstances. She was depressed over her divorce at the time she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2017; details of disappearance updated.