Juanita Marie Wright
Wright, circa 1990
- Missing Since 02/01/1990
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/22/1960 (64)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wright may use the last name Woodard.
Details of Disappearance
Wright was last seen in Tampa, Florida on February 1, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; casefile added.