Juanita Michelle Nicholson
Nicholson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/06/2006
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light brown suede jacket and light blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Nicholson wears wire-framed eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Nicholson was last seen in the 3000 block of Lawina Road in Baltimore, Maryland on November 6, 2006. She has never been heard from again. She may have been driving a green 2001 Dodge Neon with the Maryland license plate number LHL-762. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 443-984-7385
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.