Judith Ann Geurin
RESOLVED

Geurin, circa 1991
-
Missing Since
01/28/1991
-
Missing From
Sodus Point, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Geurin disappeared from Sodus Point, New York on January 28, 1991. Her daughter reported her as a missing person in 2006, after she found out the paper trail for her mother stopped in 1991.
In 2020, Geurin's remains were found by hunters on Garner Road in Huron, New York. Her death is considered a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Wayne County Sheriff's Office
- 315-946-5773
- 315-946-9771
Source Information
Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; case resolved.
Geurin, circa 1991
- Missing Since 01/28/1991
- Missing From Sodus Point, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- 315-946-5773
- 315-946-9771