Judith Ann Gupton
RESOLVED

Gupton, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
11/05/2003
-
Missing From
Louisburg, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
GuptonĀ disappeared from Louisburg, North Carolina on November 5, 2003. In January 2008, her body was found in a swampy area near her home; the swamp had dried up due to drought, and exposed the corpse. Gupton had a heart condition and other medical problems and foul play is not suspected in her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gupton, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/05/2003
- Missing From Louisburg, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .