Judith Ann Klein
Klein, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/26/2023
- Missing From Upper Lake, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1947 (78)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 142 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Klein may use the last name Troup.
Details of Disappearance
Klein was last seen in Upper Lake, California on December 26, 2023. She told a friend she was walking to the gas station. She never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lake County Sheriff's Office 707-263-2690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 27, 2024; casefile added.