Judith Fern Garcia
Garcia, circa 1989
- Missing Since 12/24/1989
- Missing From Laguna, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/08/1968 (58)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 138 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Levi's jacket with faded brown or tan trim on the front pockets, a black short-sleeved shirt, tan pants and black heeled boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia is a member of the Pueblo Tribe of Laguna.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen leaving her home in Laguna, New Mexico on December 24, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs - Office of Justice Services 505-563-3600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2024; casefile added.