Judith Lynn Wall-Cornett

Wall-Cornett, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 11/09/2023
  • Missing From Warsaw, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/21/1947 (79)
  • Age 76 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wall-Cornett was last seen in Warsaw, Missouri on November 9, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Benton County Sheriff's Office 660-438-6135

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2024; casefile added.