Judith Mae Riems
Riems, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/12/2012
- Missing From Temple, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/02/1953 (73)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 135 pounds
- Medical Conditions Riems has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Riems may use the last name Eisele. She has a surgical scar on her left hip and she wears eyeglasses or contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Riems was last seen in Temple, Texas on May 12, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura County Sheriff's Department 805-494-8222
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2015; date of birth added.