Judy A. Ritter

Ritter, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/04/2023
  • Missing From Independence, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/24/1959 (66)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 132 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ritter was last seen in Independence, Missouri on July 4, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Independence Police Department 816‐325‐7300

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.