Judy Ann Gary
Gary, circa 1986
- Missing Since 08/02/1986
- Missing From St. Martinville, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gary was last seen in St. Martinville, Louisiana on August 2, 1986. Her mother was sick and she was taking care of her at her mother's home on West Hamilton Street. She then walked to the Hospital Drug Store Pharmacy in the 400 block of North Main Street to pick up medication for her mother.
Pharmacy staff stated Gary got into a green four-door car after leaving the pharmacy. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance she was married and had a one-year-old son. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- St. Martinville Police Department 337-394-3001
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2023; casefile added.