Judy Ann Proud

Proud, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 08/24/1982
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/01/1947 (75)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black dress.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Proud has a scar on her chin. Her nickname is Mouse.

Details of Disappearance

Proud was last seen in Dallas, Texas on August 24, 1982. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4245

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2008; distinguishing characteristics updated.