Judy Weemes

Weemes, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/16/2005
  • Missing From Kern County, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1965 (60)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink tank top and shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Weemes was last seen rafting on a river in Kern County, California on July 16, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-391-7770

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2006; casefile added.