Juginda Denel Dobbins
Dobbins, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/01/2006
- Missing From Decatur, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 100 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Dobbins's nickname is Ginda. She usually styles her hair in either cornrow braids or a short, straight cut.
Details of Disappearance
Dobbins was last seen in Decatur, Alabama sometime in December 2006. She has never been heard from again. She frequently traveled to various states throughout the southeastern United States.
Dobbins wasn't reported missing until November 2008, nearly two years after she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Decatur Police Department 256-341-4842
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2013; casefile added.