Julia Amir Rivers

Rivers, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/14/2023
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/06/2003 (23)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, brown pants and unknown colored shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rivers was last seen in Dallas, Texas on October 14, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.