Julia Ann O’Neill

O'Neill, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 06/18/1997
  • Missing From Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. O'Neill has five-inch scars on both sides of her right knee.

Details of Disappearance

O'Neill was last seen in Lake Geneva, Wisconsin on June 18, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Berlin Police Department 262-782-6640
  • Linn Police Department 262-275-6194

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2019; casefile added.