Julia L. Armstrong

Armstrong, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 04/03/2015
  • Missing From Belen, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/03/1960 (62)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Armstrong was last seen in Belen, New Mexico on April 3, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Belen Police Department 505-864-6288

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2016; casefile added.