Julia Mae Williams

Williams, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/11/2005
  • Missing From Broward County, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/18/1957 (69)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Williams has a history of cocaine abuse. She is in need of therapeutic medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Williams has a scar on her forehead. She may use the alias date of birth August 18, 1954. She uses the following aliases: Gloria Jean Burke, Julia Mae Burke, Julia Mae Burks, Julian Burks, Sue Lee, Pam Lewis, Julia Page, Julia May William, Julia May Williams, Julia Mays Williams and/or Julie Williams. Her nickname is Mama Hoochie.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Broward County, Florida on July 11, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Some agencies give the date of her disappearance as June 30, 2005 and the place as Fort Lauderdale, Florida.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4735

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2017; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.