Julia Marie Fraser
Fraser, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/01/2003
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/21/1984 (41)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold stud in her nose, a silver stud in her tongue, and a silver hoop in her eyebrow.
- Medical Conditions Fraser has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Fraser has a pierced tongue, nose, and eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Fraser was last seen at a bar in the vicinity of the 2300 block of east Little Creek Road in Norfolk, Virginia, on February 1, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Fraser may be in New York. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7033
Source Information
. .