Julia Tang Kozicki

Kozicki, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 12/13/1989
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1948 (78)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Kozicki suffers from a behavior disorder and may have been suicidal when she disappeared in 1989.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Kozicki may use the alias Suet Ming Tang.

Details of Disappearance

Kozicki was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 13, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2005.