Julian Faison Keith

Keith, circa 2020; Keith's dog, Lacey

  • Missing Since 06/08/2020
  • Missing From Key West, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/22/1952 (73)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Keith may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Keith was last seen leaving his houseboat docked off Rat Key in Key West, Florida on June 8, 2020. He was accompanied by his service dog, a White poodle named Lacey; a photo of Lacey is posted with this case summary. Keith has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-289-2430

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2021; casefile added.