Julian R. Quinonez

Julian, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/06/1996
  • Missing From Lukeville, Arizona
  • Classification Migrant
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/19/1961 (63)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Julian was last seen on July 6, 1996. He was accompanied by Vicente Quinonez at the time. Julian and Vicente were attempting to cross the Mexican border into the United States at Lukeville, Arizona. Neither of them have ever been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-741-4900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2004; casefile added.