Juliann Marie Spates
RESOLVED

Spates, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
11/19/2010
-
Missing From
Gainesville, Florida
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
SpatesĀ disappeared from Gainesville, Florida on November 19, 2010. In February 2012, her skeletal remains were found off Newberry Road. They were identified a week later. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Spates, circa 2010
- Missing Since 11/19/2010
- Missing From Gainesville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .